Official Title
Expanded Access to Elezanumab
Brief Summary

This is an expanded access program (EAP) for eligible participants. This program is designed to provide access to Elezanumab prior to approval by the local regulatory agency. Availability will depend on territory eligibility. A medical doctor must decide whether the potential benefit outweighs the risk of receiving an investigational therapy based on the individual patient's medical history and program eligibility criteria.

Available
Individual Patients
Intermediate-size Population
Acute Spinal Cord Injury (SCI)
Acute Ischemic Stroke

Drug: Elezanumab
Solution for intravenous (IV) infusion
Other Name: ABT-555

Eligibility Criteria

Inclusion Criteria:

- The participant must not be eligible for an elezanumab clinical trial.

Eligibility Gender
All
Eligibility Age
Minimum: 18 Years
Countries
United States
Locations

Shirley Ryan Ability Lab /ID# 218828
Chicago, Illinois, 60611-3167

Available

NorthShore University HealthSystem - Evanston Hospital /ID# 218255
Evanston, Illinois, 60201

Available

Contacts

ABBVIE CALL CENTER
847.283.8955
abbvieclinicaltrials@abbvie.com

AbbVie Inc.
Study Director
AbbVie

NCT Number
Keywords
Expanded Access
Pre-approval Access
Compassionate Use
Special Access Program
Named Patient Basis
Special Access Scheme
MeSH Terms
Spinal Cord Injuries