Official Title
Expanded Access Program (EAP) for Patients With Advanced Cancers and FGFR Genetic Alterations Who Have Exhausted All Treatment Options
Brief Summary

The purpose of this program is to provide participants an early access to erdafitinib prior to market authorization (that is, Food and Drug Administration [FDA] approval in the United States). The program is limited to participants with advanced cancers and fibroblast growth factor receptor (FGFR) genetic alterations who have exhausted at least 2 lines of standard of care therapy and who are not eligible for an erdafitinib clinical trial.

Approved for marketing
Intermediate-size Population
Advanced Cancers and FGFR Genetic Alterations

Drug: Erdafitinib
Participants will start erdafitinib 8 milligram (mg) (formulated as tablets with 3 mg, 4 mg and 5 mg dosages) orally once daily until disease progression, intolerable toxicity, withdrawal of consent or decision by the doctor to discontinue treatment. Dose will be up-titrated to 9 mg based on serum phosphate levels and if there is no drug-related toxicity.
Other Name: JNJ-42756493

Eligibility Criteria

Inclusion Criteria: - Participant has a documented fibroblast growth factor receptor (FGFR) alteration - Participant does not have co-morbidities that would alter risk-benefit of providing erdafitinib (determined by treating physician's assessment) - Life expectancy is greater than (>) 3 months (determined by treating physician's assessment) - Participant has exhausted treatment options for their disease (review of prior treatments) - Participant is not eligible for other erdafitinib clinical trials including but not limited to BLC3001/NCT03390504 and BLC2002/NCT03473743

Eligibility Gender
All

Janssen Scientific Affairs, LLC Clinical Trial
Study Director
Janssen Scientific Affairs, LLC

Janssen Scientific Affairs, LLC
NCT Number
MeSH Terms
Neoplasms
Intervention Name
Erdafitinib