Home > Expanded Access > Expanded Access to Veliparib

AbbVie

Expanded Access to Veliparib

Official Title: 
Expanded Access to Veliparib
Brief Summary: 
Expanded Access
Detailed Description: 

Expanded Access

Available
EA Type
Individual Patients
Intermediate-size Population
Solid Tumors With Documented BRCA, BARD, or PALB or Other Acceptable DNA Mutations or Anomalies That Are Scientifically Sound, Triple Negative Breast Cancer (TNBC), High Grade Serous Ovarian Cancer

Drug: Veliparib
Veliparib will be administered orally.
Other Name: ABT-188

Eligibility Criteria: 

Inclusion Criteria:

- The patient has relapsed/refractory disease and exhausted all standard treatments.

- The patient has documented Breast Cancer (BRCA), BRCA associated RING domain (BARD), or Partner and Localizer of Breast Cancer (PALB) or other acceptable deoxyribonucleic acid (DNA) mutations.

Exclusion Criteria:

- The patient is eligible for a Poly Adenosine diphosphate ribose polymerase (PARP) inhibitor clinical trial.

- The patient has previously received a PARP inhibitor for the same disease.

Eligibility Gender: 
All
Eligibility Age: 
Minimum: 18 Years
Contacts: 

ABBVIE CALL CENTER
847.283.8955
abbvieclinicaltrials@abbvie.com

AbbVie Inc.
Study Director
AbbVie

EA Number: 
Keywords: 
Expanded Access, Pre-approval Access, Compassionate Use, Special Access Program, Named Patient Basis, Special Access Scheme
MeSH Terms: 
Triple Negative Breast Neoplasms, Veliparib
Disclaimer:
Expanded Access program information for companies listed in the Expanded Access Company Directory is pulled daily from ClinicalTrials.gov, a resource provided by the National Institutes of Health in cooperation with the U.S. Food and Drug Administration. Click here for more information about ClinicalTrials.gov.