Home > Expanded Access > Expanded Access to Rovalpituzumab Tesirine

AbbVie

Expanded Access to Rovalpituzumab Tesirine

Official Title: 
Expanded Access to Rovalpituzumab Tesirine
Brief Summary: 
This is an expanded access program (EAP) for eligible participants. This program is designed to provide access to Rovalpituzumab Tesirine prior to approval by the local regulatory agency. Availability will depend on territory eligibility. Participating sites will be added as they apply for and are approved for the EAP. A medical doctor must decide whether the potential benefit outweighs the risk of receiving an investigational therapy based on the individual patient's medical history and program eligibility criteria.
Available
EA Type
Individual Patients
Intermediate-size Population
Small Cell Lung Cancer

Drug: rovalpituzumab tesirine
intravenous
Other Name: SC16LD6.5

Eligibility Criteria: 

Inclusion Criteria:

- The participant must not be eligible for a Rovalpituzumab Tesirine clinical trial.

- Pediatric participants may be evaluated on a case by case basis.

Exclusion Criteria:

Eligibility Gender: 
All
Eligibility Age: 
Minimum: 18 Years
Maximum: 99 Years
Contacts: 

AbbVie CALL CENTER
847.283.8955
abbvieclinicaltrials@abbvie.com

AbbVie Inc.
Study Director
AbbVie

EA Number: 
Keywords: 
Expanded Access, Pre-approval Access, Compassionate Use, Special Access Program, Named Patient Basis, Special Access Scheme
MeSH Terms: 
Small Cell Lung Carcinoma, Immunoconjugates
Disclaimer:
Expanded Access program information for companies listed in the Expanded Access Company Directory is pulled daily from ClinicalTrials.gov, a resource provided by the National Institutes of Health in cooperation with the U.S. Food and Drug Administration. Click here for more information about ClinicalTrials.gov.